Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Shandong Katop Machinery Co., Ltd.

Tower Crane, Tower Crane Jib, Tower Crane High manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Qtz40 Series Tc4808 Model 4t Load 48m Boom Tower Crane, Sc200/200 Passanger Hoist in Vietnam, Sc100/100 Elevator Price Hot Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tower Crane Topkit Series Tower Crane Qtz40 Series Tc4808 Model 4t Load 48m Boom Tower Crane

Qtz40 Series Tc4808 Model 4t Load 48m Boom Tower Crane

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 30units/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TC4808-4
  • Condition: New
  • Maximum Lifting Weight: <5t
  • Moving Type: Fixed
  • Trademark: KATOP
  • Specification: TC4808-4, 4t load tower crane
  • HS Code: 8426200000
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 150-200m
  • Installation: Jack-Up
  • Type: Top-Slewing Crane
  • Transport Package: by Container, Nude Packed, Well Fixed
  • Origin: Shandong, China
Product Description
Specification of KATOP TC4808-4 tower crane
Item namemeasurementindenpendentAdhered Fall
a=2a=4
Rated lifting torqueKNm400  
Max loading capacity t  24
Working rangem3~48  
Tip loadt0.  8  
Jacking speedm/min 0.4
Max loading rangem  20.9710.96
Lifting speedm/min  72 / 3617.5 / 35
Lifting heightm29 12060
Swing speedm/min  0.73  /  0.37
Total powerKW 25.82  
Trolley speedm/min  39  /  26
Balance weightf 8.22  
structuret 21.46(without balance weight)Independent height
Lifting Parameters
Range /m3---9111213141516
Lifting /t43.9863.6383.3433.0902.872.68
Range/m17181920212223
Lifting /t2.512.362.232.1061.9961.8971.806
Range /m24252627282930
Lifting /t1.7231.6461.5761.5101.4491.3931.34
Range /m31323334353637
Lifting/t1.291.241.201.1591.121.0841.05
Range /m38394041424344
Lifting /t1.0170.9860.9570.9330.9110.8900.870
Range /m45464748   
Lifting /t0.8520.8340.8170.80   
Qtz40 Series Tc4808 Model 4t Load 48m Boom Tower Crane
Qtz40 Series Tc4808 Model 4t Load 48m Boom Tower Crane
Qtz40 Series Tc4808 Model 4t Load 48m Boom Tower Crane

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Anne Zhang
*From:
To: Ms. Anne Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now