Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Shandong Katop Machinery Co., Ltd.

Tower Crane, Tower Crane Jib, Tower Crane High manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Katop Brand TC4808 Tower Crane for Construction Machinery, High Viscosity Cement, Gypsum, Mortar - Floor Paint - Latex Paint Building Paint Spraying Machinery, 200m3/H High Efficiency Tapered Design Ss Material Coating Machine / Spraying Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tower Crane Topkit Series Tower Crane Katop Brand TC4808 Tower Crane for Construction Machinery

Katop Brand TC4808 Tower Crane for Construction Machinery

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 30units/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TC4808
  • Condition: New
  • Maximum Lifting Weight: <5t
  • Moving Type: Fixed
  • Trademark: KATOP
  • Specification: TC4808-4, 4t load tower crane
  • HS Code: 8426200000
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 150-200m
  • Installation: Jack-Up
  • Type: Top-Slewing Crane
  • Transport Package: by Container, Nude Packed, Well Fixed
  • Origin: Shandong, China
Product Description
Katop Group was established in early 1999. We are specialized in research, development, production and marketing of machinery.
As one of the largest equipment professional manufacturer in the world, Katop has seven industrial bases for Construction Machinery, Hoisting Machinery, Concrete Machinery, Agricultural Machinery, Mining Machinery, Port Machinery and Construction Material. Our main products includes Wheel Loader, Bulldozer, Excavator , Tower Crane, Construction Hoist, Concrete Mixer, Concrete Pump, Concrete Mixing Plant, Tractor, Forklift and Construction Material etc. Now we own more than 800,000 square meters workshop, equipped with professional R&D experts and top management personalities. Standard manufacturing procedure, veteran-working staff and advanced testing instruments are the guarantee of our product quality. Our company was certified by ISO, CE, BV, SON, SGS.
Katop Group always takes the philosophy of "Create Customers Value" as priority. Innovated technology, reliable quality and comprehensive after-sale service are our marketing strategies. With past construction manufacturing and management experience, we have gained good reputation in all of the machinery industry. Our products are marketing in more than 30 countries and regions, such as Brazil, Vietnam, Indonesia, Thailand, Korea, Pakistan, India, Mongolia, Peru, Unit Arab Emirates, Russia, Australia, African etc.

 


Specification of KATOP TC4808-4 tower crane
Item namemeasurementindenpendentAdhered Fall
a=2a=4
Rated lifting torqueKNm400  
Max loading capacity t  24
Working rangem3~48  
Tip loadt0.  8  
Jacking speedm/min 0.4
Max loading rangem  20.9710.96
Lifting speedm/min  72 / 3617.5 / 35
Lifting heightm29 12060
Swing speedm/min  0.73  /  0.37
Total powerKW 25.82  
Trolley speedm/min  39  /  26
Balance weightf 8.22  
structuret 21.46(without balance weight)Independent height
Lifting Parameters
Range /m3---9111213141516
Lifting /t43.9863.6383.3433.0902.872.68
Range/m17181920212223
Lifting /t2.512.362.232.1061.9961.8971.806
Range /m24252627282930
Lifting /t1.7231.6461.5761.5101.4491.3931.34
Range /m31323334353637
Lifting/t1.291.241.201.1591.121.0841.05
Range /m38394041424344
Lifting /t1.0170.9860.9570.9330.9110.8900.870
Range /m45464748   
Lifting /t0.8520.8340.8170.80   
Katop Brand TC4808 Tower Crane for Construction Machinery
Katop Brand TC4808 Tower Crane for Construction Machinery
Katop Brand TC4808 Tower Crane for Construction Machinery


Looking forward to cooperation with you, if you interested in our products, please contact with me at any suit time for you.
 
Contact: Andy
Mobile:+0086-18678034997
Website: www.katopgroup.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Andy
Sales
*From:
To: Mrs. Andy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category